Useful Links

Useful Links

Non-Teaching Staff

Central Administration Service 

Please find more information regarding "Central Administration Services" - Non-Teaching Staff in this section.

  • Steve Bennett BA (Accounting & Finance), Academy Finance Manager
  • Rohina Daud BA (Applied Social Science), Admissions Officer/Examinations Officer
  • Dena Donaldson, Student Welfare Assistant
  • Zoe Fleming BSc (Health & Social Care), Payroll, H R & Cover Coordinator
  • Hugh Keast, H R & Office Manager
  • Hayley Loughran, BA (English with Creative Writing), CIPD Level 5
  • Patricia Martin Administrative Officer
  • Christine Moore Finance Officer
  • Leanne Newman Finance Assistant
  • Naomi Boland Receptionist
  • Dina Williams Attendance Officer
  • Gloria Young Principal’s PA

Administration 

  • Zayna Ahmed Administrative Support Assistant, BSc (Medical Biology)
  • Catherine Blanchard Administrative Support Assistant
  • Tracy Byrne Administrative Support Assistant
  • Janet Cavanagh Sixth Form Administrator
  • Dawn De Grasse Administrative Support Assistant
  • Nabila Gaffar BA (Early Childhood Studies), Administrative Support Assistant
  • Zoe Gajadar PA to Assistant Principals
  • Sana Siddique Administrative Support Assistant, BA (Criminology)
  • Beverley Silke BSc (Psychology),Events & Accommodation Manager

Learning Support

Please find more information regarding "Learning Support" - Non-Teaching Staff in this section.

  • Jasmin Anderson Student Support Worker
  • Elysha Bakhsh Learning Support Assistant
  • Terry Carter Learning Mentor
  • Sumbal Chaudhry Student Support Worker
  • Eve Chan Learning Support Assistant
  • Donna Cowlard Learning Support Assistant
  • Stephanie Francis Student Support Worker
  • Virginia Francois Learning Support Assistant
  • Alexandra Ihringova Student Support Worker Team Coordinator
  • Sue Jenson Senior Learning Support Assistant
  • Robert King-Brown Learning Support Assistant
  • Melba Moore Learning Support Assistant
  • Miriam Ocan Learning Mentor
  • Marcia Osbourne Learning Support Assistant
  • Elizabeth Osei Student Support Worker
  • Elizabeth Ryan Learning Support Assistant
  • Annette Worrall Learning Support Assistant

Library

Please find more information regarding "Library" - Non-Teaching Staff in this section.

  • Melanie Jones BA (History & Studies in Religion), Master of Information Management, Librarian
  • Josephine Foster (Library Assistant)

Media Resources

Please find more information regarding "Media Resources" - Non-Teaching Staff in this section.

  • Gillian Peachey MRO Manager
  • Kerri Reeder Resources Assistant

Student Recruitment Coordinator

Please find more information regarding "Student Recruitment Coordinator" - Non-Teaching Staff in this section.

  • Keith Gowan Dip Ed Tech, CGLI

Site Services

Please find more information regarding "Site Services" - Non-Teaching Staff in this section.

  • Chris Murphy Site Manager
  • Antonio Alcala Coca Site Assistant
  • Joanne Mills Site Assistant
  • Stephen Moylan Site Assistant
  • Martin Miller Site Assistant

Technicians

Please find more information regarding "Technicians" - Non-Teaching Staff in this section.

  • Rimal Patel BSc (Business Information Technology), ICT Consultant & Data Manager
  • Shane Edwards BSc (E-Business Information Technology), IT & Network Manager 
  • Dania Saher (IT Analyst)
  • Esther Amedume BSc (Psychology & Business), IT Technician
  • Russell Good BA (Music Production), Performing Arts Technician
  • Arthur Haynes BSc (Biochemistry with Forensic Science), Level 3 NVQ, Senior Science Technician
  • Sumaya Khanom  BSc (Physics) Science Technician
  • Funmi Olawole BSc (Biochemistry)
  • Chimaine Sampson BA (Set Design for Stage and Screen), Art Technician
  • Efthymia Bekiri D&T Technician
  • Deborah Fawibe BSc (Sports and Exercise Science), PE Technician
  • Clare Brooker (BTEC Sport, Leisure & Tourism) PE Technician